NEWS

Canberra LD Triathlon Worlds Logo updatge…

By World Triathlon Admin | 26 Aug, 2006

The LOC for the 2006 Canberra LD Triathlon World Championship in Australia this November have updated the event logo to include the latest colour changes for ITU branding.

The new logo reflects the new orange and blue ‘corporate colours’, and utilise the famous symbol of the land ‘down-under’, the Southern Cross.

Related Event: 2006 Canberra ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships
19 Nov, 2006 • event pageall results
Results: Elite Men
1. Torbjorn Sindballe DEN 05:59:13
2. Craig Alexander AUS 06:00:35
3. Marino Vanhoenacker BEL 06:02:22
4. Julien Loy FRA 06:02:46
5. Nathan Richmond NZL 06:04:53
6. Patrick Vernay FRA 06:06:45
7. Hervé Faure FRA 06:07:26
8. Jonas Colting SWE 06:07:56
9. Reinaldo Colucci BRA 06:10:49
10. Jens Koefoed DEN 06:11:15
Results: Elite Women
1. Bella Bayliss GBR 06:55:32
2. Edith Niederfriniger ITA 06:57:17
3. Johanna Daumas FRA 07:00:50
4. Erika Csomor HUN 07:05:13
5. Martina Dogana ITA 07:05:37
6. Sara Gross GBR 07:06:47
7. Heidi Sessner GER 07:08:33
8. Cristina Azanza Moreno ESP 07:14:56
9. Abigail Bayley GBR 07:21:00
10. Amelia Cox AUS 07:22:56
Results: 20-24 Male AG
1. Chris Stanton AUS 06:46:32
2. Richard Thompson AUS 06:53:37
3. Renaud Herington AUS 07:01:25
4. Luke Way CAN 07:05:52
5. Richard Campbell NZL 07:13:44
6. Cédric Largajolli FRA 07:15:47
7. Mark Scott AUS 07:31:15
8. Andrew Caune AUS 07:34:22
9. Jordan Haggard USA 07:35:53
10. Daniel Howitt AUS 07:55:20
Results: 20-24 Female AG
1. Maree Hryniuk AUS 08:04:01
2. Natsha Lydiard NZL 08:32:02
3. Sarah Beable NZL 08:37:54
4. Kristin Hewitt NZL 08:38:43
5. Heather Bryden CAN 09:16:20
6. Samantha Mazer USA 09:23:24
7. Tina Hunt USA 09:59:25
8. Erin Berring CAN 11:38:34
9. Kate Mortimer AUS 11:59:01
Results: 25-29 Male AG
1. Jason Crowther AUS 06:40:17
2. Cameron Munro AUS 06:48:38
3. Ben Harley AUS 06:49:11
4. Jeremy Webber NZL 06:50:45
5. Marc Person AUS 07:03:45
6. Jonathon Hitchens AUS 07:05:57
7. Ben Howard AUS 07:08:17
8. Heath Betts AUS 07:10:01
9. Mathew Brier USA 07:13:27
10. Fabio Iskadarian BRA 07:14:02
Results: 25-29 Female AG
1. Kirsten Molloy AUS 07:14:10
2. Jennifer Dixon AUS 07:31:09
3. Anel Radford RSA 07:32:20
4. Anna Francis AUS 07:44:42
5. Emily Cocks USA 07:48:32
6. Rebecca Eveleigh AUS 08:01:45
7. Kate Bourchier AUS 08:11:02
8. Melanie Van Rooyen RSA 08:24:56
9. Kendal Morgan-Marshall NZL 08:26:05
10. Simone Allison AUS 08:27:47
Latest Regional News
more news →